FSDreamTeam forum
May 26, 2019, 09:24:14 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: XHT Labs - Mega Airport Prague GSX Level 2 config  (Read 1036 times)
DarrianCZE
Newbie
*
Posts: 15


« on: December 12, 2018, 12:07:14 PM »

Download here:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UfEbGBMztqUA_7oxzZP1pbr0Roq6E_O9/view?fbclid=IwAR33WctR26of-rfo3Skn9suryZkGojkvySaK4OezdgQURbjAIJi4MTjsE0Y

Features:
 - SODE jetways based on the real model and look
 - New ING banners at stands 17 and 18
 - Pushback configurations
 - Corrected airplane positions
 - Support for De-Ice stands (Gate D) - Simply taxi to the stand, shutdown your engines, perform the de-ice, and then start your engines again

How to disable the XHT Jetways:
- Have the latest version of Mega Airport Prague (the one with the XHT installer)
- Turn the jetways off in the Maintenance Tool (Start menu)

Authors: Josef Racek and Jan Podlipsky

Feel free to let us know, if you'll find any issue with the config file :-)
Logged
grandfred29
Newbie
*
Posts: 30


« Reply #1 on: December 15, 2018, 08:36:22 AM »

good day

I don't know why gsx doesn't functiun at all
at the begining of the beta test of lkpr for p3dv4 this file goes well with gsx, now i can request service on different gate with a jetway, i have no vehicule, no movment
if i go on a parking, i request gsx service i haven't any problem
i ve just tried with dynamic jetway, jetway move and i have the vehicule from gsx at the same gate (27)

thanks for your help
Logged
XiZy
Newbie
*
Posts: 24


« Reply #2 on: December 15, 2018, 02:25:42 PM »

What is exactly your problem? Are you sure you have newest GSX update? I have tried this config yesterday and it fully worked with PMDG 737NGX.
In LKPR Maintenance Tool, you must switch jetways to OFF.
Logged
grandfred29
Newbie
*
Posts: 30


« Reply #3 on: December 15, 2018, 03:24:30 PM »

Yes all is up to date

And yes I have uncheck jetway in xht labs
Logged
XiZy
Newbie
*
Posts: 24


« Reply #4 on: December 15, 2018, 09:42:35 PM »

So what is the problem? You should add some photo so we can see it.
Logged
farman
Newbie
*
Posts: 18


« Reply #5 on: January 03, 2019, 04:38:32 PM »

Download here:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UfEbGBMztqUA_7oxzZP1pbr0Roq6E_O9/view?fbclid=IwAR33WctR26of-rfo3Skn9suryZkGojkvySaK4OezdgQURbjAIJi4MTjsE0Y

Features:
 - SODE jetways based on the real model and look
 - New ING banners at stands 17 and 18
 - Pushback configurations
 - Corrected airplane positions
 - Support for De-Ice stands (Gate D) - Simply taxi to the stand, shutdown your engines, perform the de-ice, and then start your engines again

How to disable the XHT Jetways:
- Have the latest version of Mega Airport Prague (the one with the XHT installer)
- Turn the jetways off in the Maintenance Tool (Start menu)

Authors: Josef Racek and Jan Podlipsky

Feel free to let us know, if you'll find any issue with the config file :-)
Hi,
  sorry to intrude, but where must I place this .ini file?
    Thanks for any help,
        Fulvio
Logged
DarrianCZE
Newbie
*
Posts: 15


« Reply #6 on: January 03, 2019, 04:43:42 PM »

Hi,

it's described here: http://www.fsdreamteam.com/forum/index.php/topic,6644.0.html

But basically - %APPDATA%\Virtuali\GSX

If you have any other LKPR config there, delete it, or remove it from the folder.
Logged
farman
Newbie
*
Posts: 18


« Reply #7 on: January 03, 2019, 05:11:49 PM »

Hi Darrian,
  thanks for your quick and useful help. All is working fine.  Grin
       regards,
      Fulvio
BTW: It's the second time that passengers are deboarded twice from a CS 757.
Logged
Er!k
Full Member
***
Posts: 101



« Reply #8 on: January 18, 2019, 08:32:38 PM »

I have the following issue:
- Disabled jetways via Maintenance Tool
- Downloaded INI file and changed the location of the AFCAD to the correct location
- Placed the INI file in the Virtuali GSX folder
- When I start at Prague no jetways are shown
- I can edit with the editor and add the jetway manually, correct logo is shown but positions are wrong

Any clue what is happening?
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!