FSDreamTeam forum
December 10, 2019, 10:36:32 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: I do not speak the English language  (Read 4066 times)
Accolade
Newbie
*
Posts: 3


« on: April 26, 2013, 06:37:52 PM »

Hi  Smiley

I just installed Geneva.

Where can I find a tutorial in French because I do not speak the English language?

Thank you
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 37000



WWW
« Reply #1 on: April 26, 2013, 07:07:05 PM »

There's no documentation in French, sorry. What kind of "tutorial" do you need, exactly ? You said you installed the scenery, what do you need to know ?
Logged

Accolade
Newbie
*
Posts: 3


« Reply #2 on: April 26, 2013, 08:00:19 PM »

There's no documentation in French, sorry. What kind of "tutorial" do you need, exactly ? You said you installed the scenery, what do you need to know ?

It seems to me that we have the ability to open or close the hangars? How to move the gateways for example? But perhaps other combinations to animate?

Thank you for your help
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 37000



WWW
« Reply #3 on: April 26, 2013, 08:07:10 PM »

It seems to me that we have the ability to open or close the hangars?

Yes, using the YouControl menu, CTRL+F12.

Quote
How to move the gateways for example? But perhaps other combinations to animate?

Jetways in FSX moves with CTRL+J by default, and Geneva is not different.
« Last Edit: April 27, 2013, 12:58:53 PM by virtuali » Logged

StevenK
Beta tester
Full Member
*****
Posts: 183



« Reply #4 on: April 27, 2013, 01:10:02 AM »

It seems to me that we have the ability to open or close the hangars?

Yes, using the YouControl menu, CTRL+F12.

Quote
How to move the gateways for example? But perhaps other combinations to animate?

Jetways in FSX moves with CTRL+F12 by default, and Geneva is not different.
Jetways move by "CTRL + J" just to correct Umberto
Logged

Steven Kiberton
Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit | AMD Bulldozer FX 6100 3.3Ghz | Coolermaster Hyper TX3 | ASUS Motherboard M5A 78L-M | 16GB DDR3 RAM | EVGA Geforce GTX 550 Ti 1gb PCI Express DDR3 DVI HDMI | 750w Corsair AX750 | 1TB HDD + 120GB SSD | x2 - 20" WideScreen Monitors
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 37000



WWW
« Reply #5 on: April 27, 2013, 12:59:08 PM »

Jetways move by "CTRL + J" just to correct Umberto

Yes, of course.
Logged

Accolade
Newbie
*
Posts: 3


« Reply #6 on: April 28, 2013, 06:32:00 AM »


OK Thanks I'll try.

Ctrl + J did not work the other day, but I'll change planes
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 37000



WWW
« Reply #7 on: April 28, 2013, 10:07:19 AM »

Ctrl + J did not work the other day, but I'll change planes

Assuming you haven't changed the hotkey in the FSX assignments, that key surely works (provided your airplane is a native FSX one and has exits set in the FSX format, not ported over from FS9), and it's entirely controlled by FSX.
Logged

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!