Author Topic: Cloud 9 Bergen on Prepar3d  (Read 7317 times)

Catalysis

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Cloud 9 Bergen on Prepar3d
« on: April 05, 2012, 05:36:40 pm »
Bergen is still one of my favourite airports. Unfortunately the Prepar3d installer does not seem to extend to this great little airport.

Are there plans for a P3D installer, or is there any way to do this manually?

The message I get in Addon Manager is Active but not installed, or something similar. I tried to add the scenery manually through the scenery library, but I don't get the buildings, as if it were still the demo version.

Hope you can help and many thanks for making the FSDT airports work in P3D. Hope you'll extend this to Cloud 9.

Thanks
« Last Edit: April 05, 2012, 08:08:52 pm by Catalysis »

virtuali

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 46026
    • VIRTUALI Sagl
Re: Cloud 9 Bergen on Prepar3d
« Reply #1 on: April 06, 2012, 01:53:37 am »
We'll surely do the ENBR installer too.

Catalysis

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: Cloud 9 Bergen on Prepar3d
« Reply #2 on: April 06, 2012, 02:14:35 pm »
That's really great news, thanks. Any idea of timescale?

virtuali

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 46026
    • VIRTUALI Sagl
Re: Cloud 9 Bergen on Prepar3d
« Reply #3 on: April 06, 2012, 03:54:16 pm »
No idea of the timescale, but it should't take long.

Catalysis

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: Cloud 9 Bergen on Prepar3d
« Reply #4 on: April 06, 2012, 09:20:58 pm »
Thanks. I use it as my main hub for Scandinavia. You can do so many good flights from there.

Simon10

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: Cloud 9 Bergen on Prepar3d
« Reply #5 on: May 10, 2012, 02:08:00 pm »

Any news about this? Yesterday, I purchased the Bergen scenery incl. FSDTinstaller, but no matter what I do, the buildings aren´t there. In the addon manager it says that the scenery is installed and active, the jetways are there but there is no terminal building and no tower  >:(
I´ve tried to install with the installer and install manual to the Addon Scenery folder but the problem remains the same.

Regards Simon