FSDreamTeam forum
August 05, 2020, 05:46:55 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: ils 6 only on gps  (Read 4030 times)
alvinodegai
Newbie
*
Posts: 8


« on: April 22, 2011, 09:34:48 AM »

I recently reinstalled my amsterdam and found out that whenever i wanted to program the gps only ils 06 shows up, what am I doing wrong here?
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 39293



WWW
« Reply #1 on: April 22, 2011, 10:23:38 AM »

Already replied here:

http://www.fsdreamteam.com/forum/index.php?topic=2353.0
Logged

alvinodegai
Newbie
*
Posts: 8


« Reply #2 on: April 23, 2011, 03:10:46 PM »

 I did all that was instructed on the forum, I deleted and reinstalled cloud9 amsterdam, i deleted 3rd party traffic 2005, installed Jim Vile`s afcad, but nothing seem to be working. I can only still make an ILS 6 approach, i am sending a picture of the GPS 500 being used.


* Picture 005.JPG (1275.86 KB, 1600x1200 - viewed 653 times.)
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 39293



WWW
« Reply #3 on: April 23, 2011, 11:02:57 PM »

If you still are not seeing the procedures, it can only means the Jim Vile AFCAD is not active for some reason. Try to put it into the Scenery\World\Scenery folder, and see if it does make any difference.
Logged

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!