Author Topic: ils 6 only on gps  (Read 7420 times)

alvinodegai

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
ils 6 only on gps
« on: April 22, 2011, 09:34:48 am »
I recently reinstalled my amsterdam and found out that whenever i wanted to program the gps only ils 06 shows up, what am I doing wrong here?

virtuali

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 50455
    • VIRTUALI Sagl
Re: ils 6 only on gps
« Reply #1 on: April 22, 2011, 10:23:38 am »

alvinodegai

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: ils 6 only on gps
« Reply #2 on: April 23, 2011, 03:10:46 pm »
 I did all that was instructed on the forum, I deleted and reinstalled cloud9 amsterdam, i deleted 3rd party traffic 2005, installed Jim Vile`s afcad, but nothing seem to be working. I can only still make an ILS 6 approach, i am sending a picture of the GPS 500 being used.

virtuali

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 50455
    • VIRTUALI Sagl
Re: ils 6 only on gps
« Reply #3 on: April 23, 2011, 11:02:57 pm »
If you still are not seeing the procedures, it can only means the Jim Vile AFCAD is not active for some reason. Try to put it into the Scenery\World\Scenery folder, and see if it does make any difference.