Author Topic: AI traffic at KLAX.  (Read 1952 times)

kalinka125

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 5
AI traffic at KLAX.
« on: April 10, 2023, 06:16:23 pm »
Hello all,

as i'am currently at KLAX i don't see any AI Traffic at the airport or in LA Area. is their any other people having problems. i have AIG installed and fsdreamteam KLAXv2 for p3dv5.2. if i go to KSFO i have traffic their. and noticed that i can't start or load up at KLAX thru P3d menu but would have to load up at KLAS for example and then slew to KLAX. very weird idk if scenery is a conflict?

Thanks for any help.

bluespellman

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: AI traffic at KLAX.
« Reply #1 on: April 27, 2023, 11:22:36 pm »
I am seeing the same issue, it is positively tied to FSDT as when i uninstall the LAX scenery this issue goes away. If I try to load from LAX, it freezes at the traffic loading point.

kalinka125

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 5
Re: AI traffic at KLAX.
« Reply #2 on: April 28, 2023, 12:56:53 am »
even if i uninstall KLAX or remove add on i can't seem to get loaded up at KLAX,KPSP,KSAN,KLGB. i guess anywhere in the SOCAL airspace at all.

a340500

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
Re: AI traffic at KLAX.
« Reply #3 on: May 10, 2023, 08:42:53 am »
I'm having the exact same issue P3Dv5.3 Can't load into SOCAL area. P3D gets stuck at 77%.
I had to load up in KLAS and then fly to LAX. NO AI Aircraft but GSX vehicles work.!
« Last Edit: May 10, 2023, 09:17:49 am by a340500 »

kalinka125

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 5
Re: AI traffic at KLAX.
« Reply #4 on: May 14, 2023, 06:56:28 pm »
yep thats the same exact problem i'm having theirs no AI traffic at all in the SOCAL area. and i can't even load up at LAX or SAN,SBA,PSP. only can set up at LAS or SFO then fly towards LAX but no SIM straffic/AI traffic at all.

lufty2701.

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: AI traffic at KLAX.
« Reply #5 on: May 26, 2023, 10:58:22 pm »
Same thing here. Has anyone had any luck?

rbapon

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: AI traffic at KLAX.
« Reply #6 on: July 12, 2023, 09:19:27 pm »
I'm experiencing the same problem with the inability to spawn into my home Southern California region while spawning without issue everywhere else on the globe. 

Any tips or specific resolution to this problem?  I posted on Avsim and it is nothing but crickets over there.