Author Topic: Error UPS Gate  (Read 1520 times)

Reinhold Tholen

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Error UPS Gate
« on: July 17, 2023, 07:45:21 pm »
Dear Sir or Madam,
I just ordered the Airport Luisville KSDF from SimMarket. The installation has also worked. But after changing a gate position the airport is black. The plane should be at gate D3. What is the problem.
Many greetings
Reinhold Tholen

Many greetings

Reinhold Tholen

virtuali

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 50741
    • VIRTUALI Sagl
Re: Error UPS Gate
« Reply #1 on: July 19, 2023, 11:09:14 am »
Have you installed GSX ? The scenery won't work without it (of course, it's free to use there, if you don't own it yet)

Reinhold Tholen

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: Error UPS Gate
« Reply #2 on: July 19, 2023, 05:00:54 pm »
Yes i have GSX and GSX Level 2 installed