FSDreamTeam forum
November 26, 2020, 12:44:06 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: No terminal buildings and some textures missing on taxiways :(  (Read 5577 times)
GCA85
Newbie
*
Posts: 6


« on: January 25, 2020, 02:14:48 AM »

Hello.

Im looking fo some help with my Zurich scenery for FS9.

The problem is that for some reason the scenery is not showing any of the terminal buildings (just some jet ways and I believe some hangars located at the GA area), there is like a light blue something in the middle of where the main terminal is supposed to apear but nothing else.

I have run the installation pdf manual on hand but nothing seems to fix my problem Sad
Any idea or advise with my product? I might be doing something wrong but Im not sure.

Hope you can help me out, thank you so much for your time. 

Gonzalo.


* FS9 Zurich.jpg (463.65 KB, 1915x1073 - viewed 132 times.)

* FS9 Zurich2.jpg (1337.94 KB, 1921x1075 - viewed 123 times.)

* FS9 Zurich3.jpg (475.05 KB, 1917x1079 - viewed 120 times.)
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 40072



WWW
« Reply #1 on: January 25, 2020, 02:48:34 AM »

You must download the latest Stand-Alone Addon Manager, because after Esellerate closed in September, we had to update the software to support the new activation system, which will still accept you existing serial numbers, but it must be updated to connect to the new servers on Soraco.
Logged

GCA85
Newbie
*
Posts: 6


« Reply #2 on: January 27, 2020, 10:43:23 PM »

Ok! thanks for the heads up Smiley

I guess that file file is the one that is on your web-page, right?
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 40072



WWW
« Reply #3 on: January 27, 2020, 11:49:09 PM »

The FS9 version is the only Stand-Alone Addon Manager we have, it's linked on the FAQ page.
Logged

GCA85
Newbie
*
Posts: 6


« Reply #4 on: January 28, 2020, 12:10:03 AM »

Not working Sad

Now its only showing the basic fs9 scenary.

Any idea ?
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 40072



WWW
« Reply #5 on: January 28, 2020, 12:12:01 AM »

Do you see the Addon Manager menu under the FS9 Addons menu ?
Logged

GCA85
Newbie
*
Posts: 6


« Reply #6 on: January 28, 2020, 12:15:19 AM »

Yes I do Smiley

Let me show you what I have.


Thank you so much for you time and help. Smiley


* zurich add mgr fs9.jpg (731.37 KB, 1919x1077 - viewed 142 times.)
Logged
GCA85
Newbie
*
Posts: 6


« Reply #7 on: January 31, 2020, 02:44:07 AM »

Hello!

I did not receive any more info regarding my problem and still having problems.

any idea ?

Thanks for your time and help.
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 40072



WWW
« Reply #8 on: February 03, 2020, 01:53:43 PM »

Your screenshots shows the software is working fine, and the scenery is activated. This means, you should see all buildings. Provided, of course, you installed the scenery. Do you see the scenery in the Scenery Library ?
Logged

GCA85
Newbie
*
Posts: 6


« Reply #9 on: June 26, 2020, 02:19:53 AM »

Thank you for your help

After last message I leave the scenery with out hope in fixing it.... Something happened today when I decided to give it another chance and... it work it perfectly. I donīt know what it was, it just worked out.

Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!