FSDreamTeam forum
November 20, 2017, 10:31:01 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: 1 [2]
  Print  
Author Topic: Can't access KMEM Control Tower  (Read 1361 times)
Hnla
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 673



« Reply #15 on: November 04, 2017, 03:39:26 PM »

Problem Still exists!!!!
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 27447



WWW
« Reply #16 on: November 06, 2017, 02:31:17 PM »

No, it doesn't. And you are still the only one that ever reported it so far.
Logged

Hnla
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 673



« Reply #17 on: November 14, 2017, 06:03:32 PM »

No, it doesn't. And you are still the only one that ever reported it so far.

It does exist, because it's happen on my system. You can say it doesn't exist all you want, it's still not true, and 2 people have reporting it, so it DOES exist. And your refusal to do anything about it is extremely poor taste
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 27447



WWW
« Reply #18 on: November 16, 2017, 09:29:00 AM »

Fact that it exists on your system, only indicates it exists, not that is something *caused* by KMEM or that we can/should fix.

Most likely, it's caused by another addon that is playing with the camera in a non standard way, which explains why only you and another user reported it. If it was a problem of the scenery, everybody should have seen it by now.
Logged

Hnla
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 673



« Reply #19 on: November 16, 2017, 06:15:44 PM »

Most likely, it's caused by another addon that is playing with the camera in a non standard way

You keep saying this, yet I've tested it on my system with a fresh install of Windows 10 and P3D V4.1, with nothing but P3D and FSDT KMEM.

You can't explain it, because it's really a bug with the scenery, yet you keep saying it's a camera add-on.
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 27447



WWW
« Reply #20 on: November 17, 2017, 09:37:16 AM »

You keep saying this, yet I've tested it on my system with a fresh install of Windows 10 and P3D V4.1, with nothing but P3D and FSDT KMEM.

Well sorry but, since it doesn't happen to anybody else (except just *one* other guy), then no, your installation is not fresh.

Quote
You can't explain it, because it's really a bug with the scenery, yet you keep saying it's a camera add-on.

You keep repeating this, but keep repeating it's a "bug of the scenery", doesn't make it anymore true. So yes, I'll say it again: if it WAS a bug of the scenery, it should have happened to EVERYBODY THAT HAS THE SCENERY.

I'm not sure it's a camera addon, the only thing I'm sure, it's NOT the scenery. Here's a video, showing everything fully working:

<a href="http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sGSkBL1bPdY" target="_blank">http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sGSkBL1bPdY</a>
Logged

Pages: 1 [2]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!