FSDreamTeam forum

Cloud9 Support => XCity Rome => Topic started by: jgoggi on December 02, 2013, 06:04:44 PM



Title: XCity Rome in P3D?
Post by: jgoggi on December 02, 2013, 06:04:44 PM
Hi, as per the topic title, is XCity Rome compatible with Prepar3D v 2.0?
Thank you!
James


Title: Re: XCity Rome in P3D?
Post by: virtuali on December 02, 2013, 07:21:34 PM
The installer surely isn't, but you might be able to install it using the Migration Tool. After the installation, reinstall the latest Stand-Alone Addon Manager to be sure everything is updated.


Title: Re: XCity Rome in P3D?
Post by: Donato on February 12, 2015, 07:05:18 PM
E per installare XCity Rome su Steam FSX SE? Cosa mi puņ consigliare? Ci sto provando in vari modi, ma nulla da fare.


Title: Re: XCity Rome in P3D?
Post by: Donato on February 12, 2015, 07:15:55 PM
Excuse if I'm repeating in english: to Install Xcity Rome on Steam FSX SE, what I can do? I'm trying in various ways, but nothing to do ???


Title: Re: XCity Rome in P3D?
Post by: virtuali on February 13, 2015, 11:36:41 AM
The XCity installer only supports FSX


Title: Re: XCity Rome in P3D?
Post by: Donato on February 13, 2015, 11:38:20 AM
Very Sorry.


Title: Re: XCity Rome in P3D?
Post by: jgoggi on September 25, 2015, 11:13:32 AM
Hi, has anyone tried the scenery in P3D (with the migration tool)? Does it work correctly? Rome is my home town and I will not move to P3D if it does not work or if there are any graphics problems (unless there is another detailed Rome scenery available for P3D).
Thank you!


Title: Re: XCity Rome in P3D?
Post by: jgoggi on September 30, 2015, 06:19:48 PM
And what about P3D v3? Will there be a migration tool as well?