FSDreamTeam forum

Cloud9 Support => Amsterdam scenery => Topic started by: alvinodegai on April 22, 2011, 09:34:48 AM



Title: ils 6 only on gps
Post by: alvinodegai on April 22, 2011, 09:34:48 AM
I recently reinstalled my amsterdam and found out that whenever i wanted to program the gps only ils 06 shows up, what am I doing wrong here?


Title: Re: ils 6 only on gps
Post by: virtuali on April 22, 2011, 10:23:38 AM
Already replied here:

http://www.fsdreamteam.com/forum/index.php?topic=2353.0


Title: Re: ils 6 only on gps
Post by: alvinodegai on April 23, 2011, 03:10:46 PM
 I did all that was instructed on the forum, I deleted and reinstalled cloud9 amsterdam, i deleted 3rd party traffic 2005, installed Jim Vile`s afcad, but nothing seem to be working. I can only still make an ILS 6 approach, i am sending a picture of the GPS 500 being used.


Title: Re: ils 6 only on gps
Post by: virtuali on April 23, 2011, 11:02:57 PM
If you still are not seeing the procedures, it can only means the Jim Vile AFCAD is not active for some reason. Try to put it into the Scenery\World\Scenery folder, and see if it does make any difference.