FSDreamTeam forum
February 18, 2020, 10:25:59 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News:
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Problem display fuel quantity refueling truck  (Read 409 times)
Eagle_For
Newbie
*
Posts: 10


« on: September 14, 2019, 09:17:04 AM »

Hello
The display of the fuel quantity (red digits) of the truck sometimes hangs between 300 and 400 while the filling continues.
This has happened to me a number of times, especially when changing my point of view and whatever the truck.
In addition, it would be possible to choose the display unit (liter, kilo, gallon) in the general setting of Gsx level 2.
Thank you
Raymond
Logged
Eagle_For
Newbie
*
Posts: 10


« Reply #1 on: September 14, 2019, 01:41:09 PM »

no body ?
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 37723



WWW
« Reply #2 on: September 17, 2019, 09:46:03 AM »

It's not possible to help you without any further information, like the airplane used and how it has been configured to handle refueling, since the way refueling works is entirely different depending if the airplane is flagged as having a custom fuel system or not.
Logged

Eagle_For
Newbie
*
Posts: 10


« Reply #3 on: September 19, 2019, 03:56:14 PM »

https://zupimages.net/up/19/38/9qiv.png
« Last Edit: September 20, 2019, 11:08:15 PM by virtuali » Logged
Eagle_For
Newbie
*
Posts: 10


« Reply #4 on: September 19, 2019, 03:58:11 PM »

With Aerosoft A318.....A20 Pro, FSLabs A319 et A320 ,

Merci
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 37723



WWW
« Reply #5 on: September 20, 2019, 11:09:59 PM »

With Aerosoft A318.....A20 Pro, FSLabs A319 et A320 ,

Both these airplanes refuel themselves, because they are both flagged as using a custom fuel system so, GSX is not doing anything, it's just showing the fuel increase it senses, from the airplane refueling itself.
Logged

Eagle_For
Newbie
*
Posts: 10


« Reply #6 on: October 21, 2019, 03:39:04 PM »

https://zupimages.net/up/19/38/9qiv.png

Why are the gray numbers correct and not the red ones?

Raymond
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 37723



WWW
« Reply #7 on: October 23, 2019, 10:03:30 PM »

I don't understand how that's possible: they are updated in the same routine, using the same variable.
Logged

Eagle_For
Newbie
*
Posts: 10


« Reply #8 on: October 28, 2019, 12:17:57 PM »

Hello
Even the cost of fuel is blocked ... !!!
Raymond
Logged
virtuali
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 37723



WWW
« Reply #9 on: October 29, 2019, 11:44:07 AM »

Sorry, but I have no explanation, cannot reproduce it and nobody else reported it before.
Logged

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!